120 Club - Draw Archive - 2009
December 2009 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 12th December 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 44 |
Fred |
Boughton Monchelsea |
£40 |
2nd Prize | 108 |
Gordon |
Maidstone |
£30 |
3rd Prize | 103 |
Maggie |
Maidstone |
£20 |
4th Prize | 47 |
Keith |
Yalding |
£5 |
Drawn at: | District Carol Service at Broomfield |
|||
By: | The Vicar of Broomfield
|
November 2009 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 14th November 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 68 |
Sheila |
Maidstone |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 72 |
Wateringbury Ringers
|
£15 |
|
3rd Prize | 18 |
Nick |
West Malling |
£10 |
4th Prize | 76 |
Maggie |
Staplehurst |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Call Change Striking Contest at Ightham |
|||
By: | Striking Contest judges
|
October 2009 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 10th October 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 62 |
Gerald |
Boxley |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 129 |
Heather |
Maidstone |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 39 |
William |
Boughton Monchelsea |
£10 |
4th Prize | 59 |
John |
Maidstone |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Annual District Meeting at All Saints', Maidstone |
|||
By: | Iris (a non-ringer who helped serve the delicious tea!)
|
September 2009 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 12th September 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 129 |
Heather |
Maidstone |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 18 |
Nick |
West Malling |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 92 |
Geoffrey |
Kings Hill |
£10 |
4th Prize | 34 |
John |
Harrietsham |
£5 |
Drawn at: | District Rounds & Call Change Practice at Hunton |
|||
By: | Various people present (non-members of the 120 Club)
|
August 2009 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 15th August 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 85 |
Rosemary |
Pluckley |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 59 |
John |
Maidstone |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 113 |
Robert |
Maidstone |
£10 |
4th Prize | 70 |
Darren
|
Didcot |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Joint District Social Event with Ashford District at Staplehurst |
|||
By: | Ashford District ringers
|
July 2009 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 11th July 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 58 |
Boughton Monchelsea Ringers
|
£20 |
|
2nd Prize | 82 |
Dot |
Folkestone |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 88 |
Peter |
Maidstone |
£10 |
4th Prize | 59 |
John
|
Maidstone |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Quarterly District Meeting at the Piltdown Campanile |
|||
By: | Visiting ringers
|
June 2009 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 13th June 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 21 |
Doreen |
Maidstone |
£40 |
2nd Prize | 116 |
David |
Barming |
£30 |
3rd Prize | 123 |
Paul |
Aylesford |
£20 |
4th Prize | 51 |
Bell Restoration Fund
|
£5 |
|
Drawn at: | District Striking Contest at Barming |
|||
By: | Striking Contest judges
|
May 2009 |
||||
Date: | Monday 11th May 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 49 |
Derek |
Otham |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 30 |
Nick |
Boughton Monchelsea |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 47 |
Keith |
Yalding |
£10 |
4th Prize | 1 |
David |
Linton |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Aylesford Practice |
|||
By: | Various people present (non-members of the 120 Club)
|
April 2009 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 4th April 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 6 |
Harrietsham Tower |
£20 |
|
2nd Prize | 63 |
Bernard |
Sittingbourne |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 76 |
Maggie |
Staplehurst |
£10 |
4th Prize | 47 |
Keith |
Yalding |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Quarterly District Meeting at Linton |
|||
By: | The two Linton Churchwardens |
March 2009 |
||||
Date: | Tuesday 17th March 2009 |
|||
1st Prize | 51 |
Bell Restoration Fund |
£20 |
|
2nd Prize | 123 |
Paul |
Aylesford |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 74 |
Alison |
Ditton |
£10 |
4th Prize | 56 |
Charles |
Ulcombe |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Staplehurst Practice |
|||
By: | Various people present (non-members of the 120 Club) |
November 2010 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 13th November 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 7 |
Robert |
Maidstone |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 35 |
Janet
|
Windsor |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 82 |
Tina
|
Maidstone |
£10 |
4th Prize | 105 |
Andrew
|
Harrietsham |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Call Change Striking Contest at East Sutton |
|||
By: | The Competition Judges |
October 2010 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 9th October 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 42 |
Peter |
Maidstone |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 123 |
Paul
|
Aylesford |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 72 |
Wateringbury Tower
|
£10 |
|
4th Prize | 17 |
Rosemary
|
Maidstone |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Annual District Meeting at Staplehurst |
|||
By: | One of those present (non-member of the 120 Club) |
September 2010 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 11th September 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 109 |
Margaret |
Yalding |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 2 |
Alan (for the Bell Restoration Fund)
|
£15 |
|
3rd Prize | 64 |
Thomas
|
Boughton Monchelsea |
£10 |
4th Prize | 6 |
Harrietsham Tower
|
£5 |
|
Drawn at: | District Rounds & Call Changes Practice at Chart Sutton |
|||
By: | Debbie Brady
|
August 2010 |
||||
Date: | Tuesday 17th August 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 55 |
Shirley |
Staplehurst |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 109 |
Margaret
|
Yalding |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 2 |
Alan (for the Bell Restoration Fund)
|
£10 |
|
4th Prize | 56 |
Charles
|
Ulcombe |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Staplehurst Practice Night |
|||
By: | Tony (a visiting ringer from Perth, Western Australia)
|
July 2010 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 10th July 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 47 |
Keith |
Yalding |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 108 |
Gordon
|
Maidstone |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 109 |
Margaret |
Yalding |
£10 |
4th Prize | 103 |
Bell Restoration Fund
|
£5 |
|
Drawn at: | Quarterly District Meeting at Mereworth |
|||
By: | Debbie Brady
|
June 2010 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 12th June 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 43 |
Margaret |
Yalding |
£40 |
2nd Prize | 1 |
David
|
Maidstone |
£30 |
3rd Prize | 53 |
Stephen |
Gillingham |
£20 |
4th Prize | 72 |
Wateringbury Tower
|
£5 |
|
Drawn at: | District Striking Contest at Hollingbourne |
|||
By: | Striking Contest judges
|
May 2010 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 8th May 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 35 |
Janet |
Windsor |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 110 |
Margaret
|
Maidstone |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 69 |
Ferrers |
Stalisfield |
£10 |
4th Prize | 92 |
Geoffrey |
King's Hill |
£5 |
Drawn at: | District Practice Meeting at Hunton |
|||
By: | Various people present (non-members of the 120 Club)
|
April 2010 |
||||
Date: | Tuesday 13th April 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 64 |
Tom |
Boughton Monchelsea |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 48 |
Brenda
|
Boughton Monchelsea |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 57 |
Rosie |
East Malling |
£10 |
4th Prize | 44 |
Fred |
Hollingbourne |
£5 |
Drawn at: | Staplehurst Practice Night |
|||
By: | Debbie Brady (local ringer)
|
March 2010 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 13th March 2010 |
|||
1st Prize | 26 |
Sue |
Snodland |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 16 |
Bell Restoration Fund
|
£15 |
|
3rd Prize | 81 |
Elizabeth |
Harrietsham |
£10 |
4th Prize | 55 |
Shirley |
Staplehurst |
£5 |
Drawn at: | District Practice at Boxley |
|||
By: | Various people present (non-members of the 120 Club)
|