120 Club - Draw Archive - 2005
December 2005 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 10th December 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 55 |
Donated to Bell Restoration Fund
|
£40 |
|
2nd Prize | 99 |
Patrick |
Staplehurst |
£30 |
3rd Prize | 81 |
Elizabeth
|
Harrietsham |
£20 |
Drawn at: | District Carol Service at Nettlestead |
|||
By: | The Rector of Nettlestead |
November 2005 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 12th November 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 98 |
Stansted Bellringers
|
£20 |
|
2nd Prize | 14 |
Mr A D Payne |
East Malling |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 25 |
Tim |
Maidstone |
£10 |
Drawn at: | District Call Change Contest, Ightham |
|||
By: | Emma Cundiff (Competition Judge) |
October 2005 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 8th October 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 30 |
Nick |
Boughton Monchelsea |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 105 |
Andrew |
Harrietsham |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 107 |
Janet |
Bedfordshire |
£10 |
Drawn at: | Maidstone Annual District Meeting, Leeds |
|||
By: | Margaret Funnell (KCACR County Secretary) |
September 2005 |
||||
Date: | Tuesday 20th September 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 58 |
Boughton Monchelsea Ringers
|
£20 |
|
2nd Prize | 24 |
Malcolm |
Loose |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 7 |
Mr R Leach |
Barming |
£10 |
Drawn at: | Harrietsham Practice Night |
|||
By: | Heather Cuerden (local ringer) |
August 2005 |
||||
Date: | Sunday 21st August 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 26 |
Sue |
Snodland |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 120 |
Jackie |
Staplehurst |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 115 |
Sue |
Snodland |
£10 |
Drawn at: | All Saints, Maidstone & friends BBQ |
|||
By: | Zak Stiff |
July 2005 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 9th July 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 100 |
Richard |
Yalding |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 22 |
Rosemary |
Boughton Monchelsea |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 8 |
Dot |
Maidstone |
£10 |
Drawn at: | Quarterly Meeting at Hunton |
|||
By: | Maggie Marks |
June 2005 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 11 June 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 8 |
Dot |
Maidstone |
£40 |
2nd Prize | 72 |
Wateringbury Tower
|
£30 |
|
3rd Prize | 18 |
Nick |
West Malling |
£20 |
Drawn at: | District Striking Contest, Barming |
|||
By: | Eric Roughley & Nick Wilkins (Competition Judges) |
May 2005 |
||||
Date: | Tuesday 17 May 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 100 |
Richard |
Yalding |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 63 |
Tom |
Maidstone |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 105 |
Andrew |
Harrietsham |
£10 |
Drawn at: | Staplehurst Practice Night |
|||
By: | Maggie Marks, Richard Barclay and Derek Wood |
April 2005 |
||||
Date: | Saturday 9 April 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 86 |
Freda |
Staplehurst |
£20 |
2nd Prize | 70 |
Darren |
Luton |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 31 |
Peter |
Maidstone |
£10 |
Drawn at: | Quarterly Meeting at St Michael & All Angels, Maidstone |
|||
By: | Bethany Gerrish |
March 2005 |
||||
Date: | Tuesday 5 April 2005 |
|||
1st Prize | 6 |
Harrietsham Tower
|
£20 |
|
2nd Prize | 46 |
Keith |
Stansted |
£15 |
3rd Prize | 38 |
Jennifer |
Boughton Monchelsea |
£10 |
Drawn at: | Staplehurst Practice Night |
|||
By: | Maggie & Catherine Marks (local ringers) |